This privacy policy sets out how Praetorian Legal uses and protects any information that you give Praetorian Legal when you use this website.

Praetorian Legal is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Praetorian Legal may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 4th November 2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • full name
  • contact information including email address
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@praetorianlegal.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at info@praetorianlegal.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Start your claim today!

Alternatively, give us a call on 0121 272 3100.

Designed by PLOTT Creative

A MESSAGE FROM OUR CHIEF EXECTIVE TO ALL OUR NEW CLIENTS

I am Gary Smith the Legal Director and Chief Executive of Praetorian Legal.  I understand the challenges timeshare owners face when considering terminating your timeshare agreement.  I also understand that you may have entered into termination agreements previously and lost money. In an industry full of false promises and unscrupulous operators you are right to be cautious. 

My pledge to you, as a timeshare owner desperately seeking a reliable termination solution, is this:

If you are serious about wanting to end your timeshare nightmare, my company can provide you with the termination solution you want; guaranteed. 

I want you to know you have made the right choice and that you will never need to seek assistance again having instructed Praetorian Legal.  I invite you to come and see our operation in action; you are invited to come and see me; the Chief Executive of the company.  I am legally trained and qualified with 17+ years litigation experience. I am not a sales person nor are any of my staff.  You will not be subject to any selling presentation, you will not be asked to part with any money whatsoever nor will you be asked to sign any documentation on the day of your visit.  Any documentation will be sent to you after your visit but ONLY if you express an interest in using our services; if you don’t there is no obligation whatsoever to use us. 

We are authorised and regulated under the Claims Management Regulator the Ministry of Justice so you will never receive a cold call or unsolicited approach from Praetorian Legal, cold calling is strictly prohibited under our authorisation.  We only work with our own opted in data sources from incoming enquiries from our internet and Social Media campaigns. 

If you choose to visit us, you will be attending a working office where you can see the operation for yourself.  You will be invited to talk to our staff if you so wish and you will be able peruse our many hundreds of testimonials that stretch back over our four years of trading up until the week you are attending.  Almost everyone who provides testimonials to us agree to talk to our new clients, you will be able choose as many testimonials as you wish at random and we will arrange contact with your chosen people who have already used our services.

As one of our past clients described us Praetorian are a shining light in an otherwise very dark and dismal industry’.  

We hope that you will take us up on our offer and we look forward to serving you in the very near future. 

Gary Smith

Praetorian Legal CEO

 

A MESSAGE FROM OUR CHIEF EXECTIVE TO ALL OUR NEW CLIENTS

I am Gary Smith the Legal Director and Chief Executive of Praetorian Legal.  I understand the challenges timeshare owners face when considering terminating your timeshare agreement.  I also understand that you may have entered into termination agreements previously and lost money. In an industry full of false promises and unscrupulous operators you are right to be cautious. 

My pledge to you as a timeshare owner desperately seeking a reliable termination solution is this. If you are serious about wanting to end your timeshare nightmare my company can provide you with the termination solution you want, guaranteed. 

I want you to know you have made the right choice and that you will never need to seek assistance again having instructed Praetorian Legal.  I invite you to come and see our operation in action, you are invited to come and see me the Chief Executive of the company.  I am legally trained and qualified with 17+ years litigation experience. I am not a sales person nor are any of my staff.  You will not be subject to any selling presentation, you will not be asked to part with any money whatsoever nor will you be asked to sign any documentation on the day of your visit.  Any documentation will be sent to you after your visit but ONLY if you express an interest in using our services, if you don’t there is no obligation whatsoever to use us. 

We are authorised and regulated under the Claims Management Regulator the Ministry of Justice so you will never receive a cold call or unsolicited approach from Praetorian Legal, cold calling is strictly prohibited under our authorisation.  We only work with our own opted in data sources from incoming enquiries from our internet and Social Media campaigns. 

If you choose to visit us, you will be attending a working office where you can see the operation for yourself.  You will be invited to talk to our staff if you so wish and you will be able peruse our many hundreds of testimonials that stretch back over our four years of trading up until the week you are attending.  Almost everyone who provides testimonials to us agree to talk to our new clients, you will be able choose as many testimonials as you wish at random and we will arrange contact with your chosen people who have already used our services.

As one of our past clients described us Praetorian are a shining light in an otherwise very dark and dismal industry’.  

We hope that you will take us up on our offer and we look forward to serving you in the very near future. 

Gary Smith

Praetorian Legal CEO